Youth Minister Directory

Home/Youth Minister Directory
Sort By: Parish NameFirst NameLast Name
All Saints – Dunwoody
Dominic
Quaglia Jr.

EDGE Coordinator /
Director, XLT Atlanta

(770) 393-3255 x28
All Saints – Dunwoody
Jesse
Butrum
,

Life Teen & Young Adult Coordinator / Confirmation Coordinator

(770) 393-3255 x20
All Saints – Dunwoody
Jessica
Duron

Youth & Young Adult Director /
Executive Producer of XLT Atlanta

(770) 393-3255 x16
Blessed Trinity High School
Patti
McCarthy

Campus Minister

(678) 277-9083
Cathedral of Christ the King – Atlanta
Colleen
Beringer
,

Middle School Youth Minister / Confirmation Coordinator

(404) 233-2145
Cathedral of Christ the King – Atlanta
Nick
Labrie

High School Youth Minister

(404) 836-0628
Christ Our Hope – Lithonia
Tiffany
Cadogan

Youth Minister

(770) 482-5017
Christ Redeemer – Dawsonville
Scott and Anna
McCloy
,

High School Youth Minister

(478) 955-1722
Corpus Christi – Stone Mountain
Steven
Guris

High School and Middle School Youth Minister

(770) 469-0395 ext 137
Good Samaritan – Ellijay
Summer
Adams
,

Youth Director

(706) 636-2772
Good Samaritan – Ellijay
John
Adams
,

Youth Director

(706) 636-2772
Good Shepherd – Cumming
Garry
Lee

Middle School Youth Minister

(770) 887-9861
Good Shepherd – Cumming
Michael
Gagnon

High School Youth Minister

(770) 887-9861
Holy Cross – Atlanta
DeAnna
O'Brien
,

Coordinator of Youth Ministry

(770) 939-3501
Holy Cross – Atlanta
Peter
Le

Youth Minister

(770) 939-3501 x 201
Holy Family – Marietta
Amy
Drick

Elementary and Middle School Director & Middle School Youth Minister

(770) 973-0038 x*821
Holy Family – Marietta
Christen
Aquino
,

High School Youth Minister, Confirmation Coordinator, College & Adult Faith Formation Director

(770) 973-0038 x*819
Holy Spirit – Atlanta
Brandy
Vignolo

Youth Minister

(404) 252-4513
Holy Trinity – Peachtree City
Heather
Garger
,

Youth Minister

(770) 466-1729
Holy Trinity – Peachtree City
Megan
Vilardi
,

Youth Minister

(770) 466-1729
Holy Vietnamese Martyrs – Norcross
Vu
Nguyen

Youth Director

(678) 559-6898
Immaculate Heart of Mary – Atlanta
Kathy
Guerrero
,

Youth Minister

(404) 636-1418 x222
Korean Martyrs – Doraville
Joanna
Jeung

Middle School Youth Minister

(404) 259-7670
Korean Martyrs – Doraville
Si (Michael)
Lee

Youth Minister

(770) 455-1380
Mary Our Queen – Norcross
Amanda
Walker
,

Youth Minister

(770) 416-0002
Most Blessed Sacrament – Atlanta
Lyndon
Batiste

Youth Minister

(404) 349-0176
Our Lady of Lourdes – Atlanta
Pierre
Monette Jr.

Youth Minister and Young Adult Coordinator

(404) 241-5862
Our Lady of Lourdes – Atlanta
Samantha
Smith

Teen Ministry Leader

404-522-6776
Our Lady of Mercy High School
Father Gabriel
Scasino

Chaplain

(770) 461-2202
Our Lady of Perpetual Help – Carrollton
Norma
Rothschadl

High School Youth Minister

(770) 832-8977
Our Lady of the Americas Mission – Lilburn
Carolina
Sanchez

Co Youth Ministers

(770) 634-9343
Our Lady of the Americas Mission – Lilburn
Jaime
Bonilla

Co Youth Minister

(404) 889-1883
Our Lady of the Americas Mission – Lilburn
Joseph
Paris

Co Youth Minister

(770) 717-1517
Our Lady of the Assumption – Atlanta
Angela
O’Donoghue

Youth Minister

(404) 261-7181 Ext. 113
Our Lady of the Mountains – Jasper
Anna
Moore
,

Youth Minister

(706) 253-3078
Our Lady of Vietnam – Riverdale
Linh
Dinh

Youth Director

(770) 472-9963
Prince of Peace – Flowery Branch
Rob
Montepare

High School Youth Minister

(678) 960-0055
Prince of Peace – Flowery Branch
Terrilyn
Donohue

Middle School Youth Minister

(770) 945-2244
Queen of Angels – Thomson
Cathy and Jerry
Germann

Middle School Youth Minister

(706) 595-2913
Queen of Angels – Thomson
Hugh
Milford

High School Youth Minister

(706) 595-2913
Queen of Angels – Thomson
Ken
Partridge

Middle School Youth Minister

(706) 595-2913
Sacred Heart – Milledgeville
Deacon Cesar
Basilio

High School Youth Minister

(478) 452-2421
Sacred Heart – Milledgeville
Michael
Martino

Middle School Youth Minister

(478) 452-2421
Sacred Heart – Milledgeville
Shanon
Lowery

Middle School Youth Minister

(478) 452-2421
Sacred Heart of Jesus – Hartwell
Martin
Eckles

High School Youth Minister

(706) 376-4112
St. Andrew – Roswell
Christen
Barrett

Middle School Youth Minister

(404) 242-6029
St. Andrew – Roswell
Jose
Rodriguez

High School Youth Minister

(770) 641-9720
St. Andrew Kim Korean – Duluth
Chanmin
Jeong

Youth Minister

(770) 622-2577
St. Ann – Marietta
Chris
Turner

Youth Ministry, Director

(419) 344-9594
St. Ann – Marietta
Jackie
Kemet

Middle School Youth Minister

(770) 552-6400